FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 8/23

7:30-8:30 /  Meditation with Chloe Copeland

9:00-10:30 / Anusara Yoga All Level with Jonas Westring (Childcare available - Reserve spot here)

11:00-12:00 / Senior Yoga with Kari Johnson and Annie Adamson*

12:15-1:30 / Noon Flow  with Kim Nguyen

LUNCH BREAK & WILD ALASKA HIKE, SWIM OR COLD PLUNGE 

5:00 / Transport to Halibut Point Rec Area for evening events

5:30-6:45 / Primal Vinyasa on the beach with Annie Adamson (HPR Main Shelter Area)

7:00 / BBQ & Bonfire at Halibut Point Rec

  

SATURDAY 8/24

7:30-8:30 / Meditation with Chloe Copeland                  

9:00-10:30 /  Anusara Yoga All Level with Jonas Westring (Childcare available - Reserve spot here)

11:00-12:00 / Senior Yoga with Kari Johnson and Annie Adamson* 

11:00–11:45 / Kids Yoga (up to age 5) with Chloe Copeland

12:15-1:30 / Noon Flow with Kim Nguyen 

12:15-1:30 / Yoga for Beginners with Jonas Westring

LUNCH BREAK & WILD ALASKA HIKE, SWIM OR COLD PLUNGE 

3:15-4:15 / Conscious Living with Christy Harris
4:30-6:00 / Restorative Yoga with Todd Vogt 

4:30-6:00 / Primal Vinyasa All Level with Annie Adamson

7:00  / Kirtan with Jonas Westring and Chloe Copeland

SUNDAY 8/25

7:30-8:30 / Meditation with Chloe Copeland

9:00-10:30 / Anusara Yoga with Jonas Westring (Childcare available - Reserve spot here)

11:00-12:00 / Teachers Panel Q&A with Tea

12:15-1:30 / Core Yoga with Kim Nguyen

12:15-1:15 / Kids Yoga (age 6-10) with Chloe Copeland

LUNCH BREAK & WILD ALASKA HIKE, SWIM OR COLD PLUNGE 

3:30-5:00 / Restorative Yoga with Todd Vogt
5:15-6:30 / Flow Level 2 Teacher TBA!

*Annie, an experienced yoga therapist, will be available to answer questions on specific issues students may have

MONDAY 8/26

Yoga Anatomy & Therapeutics Immersion Day 1

Lower Body: Foundation, Legs, Hips, Knees, Ankles, Feet

9:30-12:00: Therapeutically Informed Practice

2:00-4:30: Anatomy Study & Therapeutic Applications

TUESDAY 8/27

Yoga Anatomy & Therapeutics Immersion Day 2

Middle Body: Pelvic Girdle, Spinal Column, Diaphragm, Core

9:30-12:00: Therapeutically Informed Practice

2:00-4:30: Anatomy Study & Therapeutic Applications

 

WEDNESDAY 8/28

Yoga Anatomy & Therapeutics Immersion Day 3

Upper Body: Shoulder Girdle, Arms, Elbows, Wrists, Hands

9:30-12:00: Therapeutically Informed Practice

2:00-4:30: Anatomy Study & Therapeutic Applications

 

ALL CLASSES HELD ABOVE ALLEN HALL, SITKA FINE ARTS CAMPUS (unless otherwise noted)

DROP IN RATES

60 min class $12

75 min class $15

90 min class $20

Kids Yoga $5

Childcare $4/child